Incident Report for Case #2021-053235

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

02/13/2021 - 6:22 PM

Address

2134 W Beltline Hwy

Details

A 33-year-old woman was at Sky Zone Trampoline Park with her young children Saturday night, when an argument broke out between her and another 31-year-old woman.  The two women are known to each other.  The 33-year-old woman was pepper sprayed and received multiple scratches on her face, requiring stitches.  The 31-year-old woman was gone upon police arrival.  Investigation continuing. 

Released 02/15/2021 at 8:18 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg