Incident Report for Case #2020-305665

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

02/08/2021 - 11:15 AM

Address

2100 block E Springs Dr

Details

Members of the Dane County Narcotics Task Force seized 8.1 grams of cocaine base, 3.7 grams of THC,  drug packaging, and other evidence, in a hotel room on E Springs Dr last week.

Arrested at the scene was Christopher T Jenkins, age 41.  Jenkins has been the subject of an ongoing drug investigation.  He was tentatively charged with several crimes including delivery of cocaine, delivery of heroin (3 counts) and possession with intent cocaine.

Released 02/15/2021 at 8:21 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg