Incident Report for Case #2020-81681
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
02/10/2021 - 10:06 AMAddress
6200 block Maywood AveDetails
Members of the Dane County Narcotics Task Force seized $1500, 7.7 grams of cocaine base, 5.3 grams of heroin, drug packaging, and other evidence at a Middleton home last week.Arrested at the scene was Maurice L Bryant, age 29. Bryant has been the subject of an ongoing drug investigation. He was tentatively charged with several crimes including delivery of fentanyl, delivery of heroin (2 counts), delivery of cocaine (2 counts), possession with intent cocaine, possession with intent heroin, and felony bail jumping.
Released 02/15/2021 at 12:44 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg