Incident Report for Case #2021-055159

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

02/15/2021 - 12:44 PM

Address

900 Block of S Park St.

Suspect(s)

Male Black, 20 years old
Male Black, 22 years old

Victim(s)

Female Black, 19 years old

Details

The Madison Police Department responded to the 900 Block of South Park St for a weapon's violation shortly after 12:40PM.  The 19 year old victim told Officers that two known subjects followed her in a vehicle through various parts of the City of Madison and that both were armed with handguns.  One of the suspects exited his vehicle and pointed a handgun at the victim and attempted to take her vehicle.  Both suspects fled after the victim advised them that she called the Police.  Officers are attempting to locate the two suspects.

Released 02/15/2021 at 3:36 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis