Incident Report for Case #2021-056316
Incident Type
Death InvestigationIncident Date
02/16/2021 - 10:24 AMAddress
1700 block Blossom LnDetails
This morning, officers were dispatched to the 1700 block of Blossom Lane for a 52-year-old man who was found deceased in his residence. An autopsy is scheduled and it will be up to the Dane County Medical Examiner to determine the cause and manner of death. The investigation is continuing.Released 02/16/2021 at 3:18 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg