Incident Report for Case #2021-058482

Incident Type

Check Person

Incident Date

02/18/2021 - 1:50 AM

Address

1000 block W Dayton St

Details

Early this morning at 1:50am, a 19-year-old man was found passed out in a snow bank in the 1000 block of W Dayton St near the train tracks.

A passerby called 911 as the man was unresponsive and not dressed for the weather.  EMS transported him to a local hospital for further evaluation.  Alcohol appears to be a factor.  Investigation continuing. 

Released 02/18/2021 at 10:29 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg