Incident Report for Case #2021-61179

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

02/20/2021 - 2:50 AM

Address

Eastwood Dr near Amoth Court

Details

On 2-20-21, at approximately 2:50 a.m., multiple callers called about hearing what sounded like gunshots in the Eastwood Drive area.  Madison Police Officers arrived on scene, and did locate a single shell casing on Eastwood Dr near Amoth Ct. At this time, no property damage has been located, and there were no reported injuries at this time.

Released 02/20/2021 at 3:44 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson