Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-0064205
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
02/22/2021 - 5:13 PMAddress
3900 E Washington AveDetails
The Madison Police Department responded to the 3900 Block of East Washington Ave for a weapon's violation shortly after 5:10 pm. The victim told officers that they were involved in a disturbance that occurred with the suspect. The victim stated that during the disturbance the suspect displayed a firearm. The suspect fled the scene prior to officers arriving on scene. The investigation is still ongoing.Released 02/22/2021 at 7:26 PM by Sgt. Luke Lengfeld