Incident Report for Case #2021-068335

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

02/25/2021 - 6:19 PM

Address

800 block S Gammon Rd

Details

Last night, multiple people called 911 for a person acting out of control, slamming doors, damaging hallway mailboxes, throwing a fire extinguisher, yelling racial slurs, banging on shared walls, and more at an apartment complex in the 800 block of S Gammon Rd. 

When officers contacted the 32-year-old man, he began to resist and squared up to fight officers.  An electronic control device was used to get him under control.  Robert M. Bolz was arrested for criminal damage to property, three counts of disorderly conduct, two counts of felony bail jumping, seven counts of misdemeanor bail jumping, and resisting.

Released 02/26/2021 at 10:10 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg