Scheduled Maintenance
This website is undergoing scheduled maintenance on Sunday, April 18, 6:00 am – 6:00 pm. You may experience intermittent outages during this time.
Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-069842
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
02/26/2021 - 8:03 PMAddress
1400 block Pleasure Dr.Arrested
Ellen C. OswaldDetails
MPD Officers sent to the 1400 Block of Pleasure Dr for a vehicle that was stuck in a snow bank. Officers arrive to find the driver Ellen C. Oswald, age 55, outside of the vehicle attempting to it dig out of the snow bank while not wearing shoes or socks. The vehicle was still in gear and the tires were still spinning.After a medical clearance Oswald was tentatively arrested on the following charges:
Operating While Intoxicated 8th Offense
Operating While Revoked
Bail Jumping
Warrant for 7th Offense OMVWI
Warrant for Bail Jumping
Released 02/27/2021 at 2:19 AM by Sgt. Joseph Engler