Scheduled Maintenance
This website is undergoing scheduled maintenance on Sunday, April 18, 6:00 am – 6:00 pm. You may experience intermittent outages during this time.
Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-71879
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
02/28/2021 - 12:09 PMAddress
USH 12 EB/Rimrock RoadSuspect(s)
Male, BlackDetails
Officers responded to USH 12 EB/Rimrock Road for a three car crash. One of the vehicles involved was reported as stolen after the incident occured. This vehicle struck one vehicle, then drifted to the left lane, and struck another before coming to a rest at the median. Two subjects fled from the scene.MPD K9 Officers responded to do a track.
Contact was made with the female passenger that had initially fled, and stated she had just met the male driver on Park Street before the crash.
Minor injuries to those on scene.
The driver is still at large. The investigation is still ongoing.
Released 03/01/2021 at 12:34 PM by P.O. Gracia Rodriguez