Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-069629
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
02/26/2021 - 5:15 PMAddress
1300 block of Waldorf BlvdVictim(s)
Female, age 62, MadisonDetails
Madison Police Officers were originally dispatched to a damage to property for a bullet that had damaged a window. Officers made contact with the caller, who stated that a bullet had damaged a window and screen. Officers located an intact fired projectile between the outside window pane glass and inside window pane glass. It is unknown when the damage occurred, but most likely in the last day or two while residents were home. No injuries were reported. No other damage to the outside of the building was located. There were no reports of shots fired incidents in the area.Released 03/01/2021 at 1:08 PM by P.O. Gracia Rodriguez