Incident Report for Case #2021-069608

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

02/26/2021 - 4:59 PM

Address

E Washington Ave/N Ingersoll St

Arrested

Marcel P Martino, age 32.

Details

Madison Police Officers and Madison Fire & EMS were dispatched to the intersection of E Washington Ave and N Ingersoll St to check on an unconscious driver slumped over the steering wheel.

The driver, Marcel Martino, was transported to a local hospital.

After an investigation, officers tentatively charged Marcel Martino with his 5th offense of operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated, operating while revoked, failure to install ignition interlock device and possession of open intoxicants. Marcel Martino was booked into the Dane County Jail with the tentative charges.

Released 03/02/2021 at 10:50 AM by P.O. Gracia Rodriguez