Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-074783
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
03/02/2021 - 6:51 PMAddress
702 Midvale BlvdDetails
Last night, officers were sent to a disturbance at Hilldale Mall where two women threatened Macy's employees. Before officers arrived, the women fled in a previously stolen car, but officers were quickly able to locate the vehicle.Twanna N. Johnson, age 31, was tentatively charged with operating a motor vehicle without owner consent, possession of drug paraphernalia, and an outstanding warrant for theft.
Molly M Williams, age 30, was tentatively charged with disorderly conduct and two counts of felony bail jumping.
The white 2015 Chrysler 200 was previously reported stolen on February 21st and returned to owner. (2021-070872)
Released 03/03/2021 at 1:56 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg