Scheduled Maintenance
This website is undergoing scheduled maintenance on Sunday, April 18, 6:00 am – 6:00 pm. You may experience intermittent outages during this time.
Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-80352
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/06/2021 - 11:40 PMAddress
2900 blk Turbot Dr.Suspect(s)
UnknownArrested
NAVictim(s)
NADetails
Around 11:40 PM MPD officers were dispatched to a report of shots being fired and an unknown vehicle fleeing in the 2900 block of Turbot Dr. on the city's southside. When officers arrived they located fired casings in the driveway of a residence. At this time no injuries have been reported and no damage was located. The investigation into this incident is ongoing.Released 03/07/2021 at 1:54 AM by Sgt. Kurt Wege