Scheduled Maintenance
This website is undergoing scheduled maintenance on Sunday, April 18, 6:00 am – 6:00 pm. You may experience intermittent outages during this time.
Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-80566
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/07/2021 - 4:05 AMAddress
5900 blk of Schroeder Rd.Suspect(s)
UnknownArrested
NAVictim(s)
NADetails
Shortly after 4:00 AM MPD officers were dispatched to the 5900 block of Schroeder Rd. for reports of shots being fired. Our agency received multiple calls regarding this incident. While the number of shots heard varies, three casings were recovered in the area. At this time no damage or injuries have been report. MPD's investigation into this incident is ongoing.Released 03/07/2021 at 5:26 AM by Sgt. Kurt Wege