Incident Report for Case #2021-079080
Incident Type
ExposureIncident Date
03/05/2021 - 11:03 PMAddress
1600 block Packers AveDetails
Late Friday night, a 40-year-old man was spotted climbing over fences and walking around in backyards while naked in the 1600 block of Packers Avenue. The man said he was "out for some fresh air" when asked why he was naked in a stranger's backyard.Robert C. Andersen, age 40, was taken to a local hospital for an evaluation and later booked into the Dane County Jail on tentative charges of lewd and lascivious behavior as well as a probation violation.
Released 03/08/2021 at 9:39 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg