Incident Report for Case #2021-080431

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

03/07/2021 - 1:00 AM

Address

600 block Grand Canyon Dr

Details

Early Sunday morning, the Central District Community Policing Team located a previously stolen white Chrysler 300 in the parking lot of a hotel on Grand Canyon Dr. 

After an investigation, Alwayne S. Jones, age 24, was booked into the Dane County Jail on tentative charges of operating a motor vehicle without owner consent, possession with intent to deliver THC, and felony bail jumping.

Released 03/08/2021 at 9:41 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg