Incident Report for Case #2021-080921

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

03/07/2021 - 1:00 PM

Address

2833 E Washington Ave

Details

Yesterday afternoon,  officers were sent to a disturbance in the parking lot of Little Caesars Pizza at 2833 E Washington Ave for a person armed with a baseball bat screaming at people. 

The 19-year-old man fled nearby on Farwell, running through yards.  Officers were able to locate Bryan D. Russell and take him into custody. 

After an investigation, Russell was booked into the Dane County Jail on tentative charges of resisting, disorderly conduct while armed, two counts of receiving stolen property, and two counts of bail jumping.

Released 03/08/2021 at 9:43 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg