Incident Report for Case #2021-83866
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/09/2021 - 4:08 PMAddress
200 block of N. Gammon Rd.Details
Shortly after 4:00PM MPD responded to the 200 block of N. Gammon Rd for shots fired. Witnesses reported seeing a black and silver sedan fleeing the area after the shots were fired. Officers located 4 casings in the roadway. At this point no property damage or injured persons have been located.Released 03/09/2021 at 6:19 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis