Incident Report for Case #2021-042650
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
03/10/2021 - 8:10 AMAddress
6800 Park Ridge DrDetails
The Dane County Narcotics Task Force arrested a 54-year-old Madison man yesterday near his home in the 6800 block of Park Ridge Dr. Bruce D. Parker has been the subject of an ongoing drug investigation.More than 13 grams of heroin, digital scales, drug packaging, and other drug paraphernalia were located and seized at his residence. Parker is tentatively being charged with maintaining a drug trafficking place, possession with intent to deliver heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia, and three counts of delivery of heroin.
Released 03/11/2021 at 4:08 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg