Incident Report for Case #2021-088638

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/13/2021 - 3:00 AM

Address

1700 block Blossom Ln

Details

Early Saturday morning, witnesses told police two men kicked in two separate apartment doors looking for an unknown person in the 1700 block of Blossom Lane.  One of the men was reported to have a handgun and both fled prior to police arrival in a black 4-door sedan after not finding who they were looking for.  Madison East District detectives are leading the investigation. 

If you have any information on this incident, contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 03/15/2021 at 8:47 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg