Incident Report for Case #2021-093070

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

03/16/2021 - 5:29 PM

Address

5702 Raymond Rd. (Walgreens)

Suspect(s)

Black Male, approximately 18-years-old, smaller build, last seen wearing a black jacket, black ski mask, black winter hat, gray sweatshirt, and lighter/gray pants.

Victim(s)

White Male, 47-years-old

Details

MPD was dispatched to an armed robbery at the Walgreens (5702 Raymond Rd.). The victim was exiting the store when the suspect approached him, demanded the victim's wallet, and pointed a handgun at the victim. The victim was able to run back inside the store and the suspect fled the area on foot. There were no injuries and nothing was taken from the victim.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 03/16/2021 at 7:37 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle

Additional Resources