Incident Report for Case #2021-29902
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
03/18/2021 - 4:10 PMAddress
1600 block Kings Mill WayDetails
The Dane County Narcotics Task Force recently led a drug investigation involving a 43-year-old Madison man. James Walker has been the subject of an ongoing drug investigation and has been tentatively charged with 3 counts of delivery of cocaine. Walker was arrested last week in Dodge County for 4th offense OWI and is currently at the Dane County Jail reference the drug charges.Released 03/26/2021 at 9:18 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg