Incident Report for Case #2021-106623

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/27/2021 - 1:19 AM

Address

4700 block Cottage Grove Rd

Details

Multiple callers reported hearing gun shots being fired in the early morning hours on Saturday in the 4700 block of Cottage Grove Rd.  Officers canvassed the area and located three 9mm shell casings.  No reported injuries or property damage.  

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 03/29/2021 at 8:51 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg