Incident Report for Case #2021-108784

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

03/28/2021 - 10:05 PM

Address

Williamson St and S Ingersoll St

Details

Last evening, a 71-year-old man was crossing Williamson St from S Ingersoll when a car, traveling west on Willy St struck him on the side of his body.  The car never stopped and fled from the area.  The victim had no observable injuries and denied the need for further medical attention.  The victim provided officers a license plate of the car and it was determined to be a stolen white Hyundai Accent. 

Released 03/29/2021 at 9:29 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg