Incident Report for Case #2021-110719

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

03/30/2021 - 2:50 PM

Address

100 block S Fair Oaks Ave

Details

This afternoon Madison Police assisted members of the Milwaukee Police Department in taking a person into custody who was wanted for homicide out of the City of Milwaukee.  The suspect was apprehended in the 100 block of S Fair Oaks Ave. 

Released 03/30/2021 at 4:33 PM by PIO Tyler Grigg