Incident Report for Case #2021-115423

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

04/02/2021 - 10:53 PM

Address

1900 Block of Northport Dr

Details

On 4-2-21, at approximately 10:53 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a large fight in a parking lot in the 1900 block of Northport Dr, and what sounded like gun shots. Madison Police Officers arrived in the area, and at this time, no evidence was located, no damage reported or located, and no reported injuries.

Released 04/03/2021 at 12:21 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson