Incident Report for Case #2021-115581

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

04/03/2021 - 1:40 AM

Address

400 blockof North Frances St

Victim(s)

28 year old male

Details

On 4-3-21, at approximately 1:40 am Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a fight in progress in the 400 block of N Frances St. Officers arrived and the suspect had left the scene, and the 28 year old victim was taken to a local hospital for serious injuries to his face and head. Madison Police are still actively working this case at this time.

Released 04/03/2021 at 4:52 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson