Incident Report for Case #2021-091228

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

04/01/2021 - 8:20 AM

Address

6200 block Eastgate Rd

Details

The Dane County Narcotics Task Force, with the assistance of Monona PD, Dane County TRT, and MPD Gang Unit, served a search warrant and arrested a 33-year-old Madison man on Thursday at his home in the 6200 block of Eastgate Rd.  Stevie Money has been the subject of an ongoing drug investigation.

More than 21 grams of cocaine base, digital scales, drug packaging, 9mm semi auto handgun, ammunition, over $3,300, and other evidence were located and seized at his residence.  Money is tentatively being charged with maintaining a drug trafficking place, possession with intent to deliver cocaine, felon in possession of a firearm, and three counts of delivery of cocaine.

Released 04/05/2021 at 10:41 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg

Additional Resources