Incident Report for Case #2021-117892

Incident Type

Animal Complaint - Disturbance

Incident Date

04/04/2021 - 8:32 PM

Address

O'Brien Ct

Details

Sunday evening, a homeowner was outside with his 11-year old Golden Doodle when a pit bull approached off leash and got into an altercation, causing lacerations to the Golden Doodle.  Officers made contact with the pit bull owner who indicated the dog may have escaped from their backyard.  Investigation continues with the assistance of Animal Control.

Released 04/08/2021 at 10:03 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg