Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2021-127285
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/11/2021 - 9:38 PMAddress
2900 block of Traceway DrDetails
On 4-11-21, at approximately 9:38 pm, MPD Officers were dispatched to the 2900 block of Traceway Dr for an occupied residence that was hit, after hearing gun shots. The room that got struck was occupied by one adult male and one adult female, with the adult male just missed being hit. It does not appear that this residence was the target of this shooting. There were no other reported injuries at this time, and the investigation is ongoing.Released 04/12/2021 at 12:10 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson