Incident Report for Case #2021-00142222
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/23/2021 - 2:20 AMAddress
Pilgrim Rd. at Homstead Rd.Details
On 4-23-21, at approximately 2:20 AM, Multiple callers reported hearing gun shots being fired in the intersection of Pilgrim Rd. at Homstead Rd. Officers canvassed the area and located four 9mm shell casings. No reported injuries or property damage.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 04/23/2021 at 5:07 AM by Sgt. Ricardo Franco