Incident Report for Case #2021-144541
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/25/2021 - 5:45 AMAddress
Northport Dr/Kennedy Rd (Street)Details
On 4/25/2021 at approx. 5:45am different callers stated they heard several shots near the intersection of Kennedy Rd. and Northport Dr. A lighter colored 4dr type of vehicle was potentially involved. Several shell casings located in the left turn lane to Northridge Ter. There are no reported injuries. Investigation is ongoing.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 04/25/2021 at 1:44 PM by Sgt. David Meinert