Incident Report for Case #2021-146254

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Incident Date

04/26/2021 - 5:37 AM

Address

602 N High Point Rd

Details

Officers are investigating circumstances surrounding damage and attempted break-in to an ATM yesterday morning at a bank in the 600 block of N High Point Rd.  An ongoing investigation reveals three suspects are associated with the damage, but fortunately nothing was taken.  Suspects are described as wearing all dark clothing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, contact MPD at 255-2345 or, you can remain anonymous by contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 04/27/2021 at 10:55 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg