Incident Report for Case #2021-00149628
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
04/28/2021 - 1:43 PMAddress
10 Block Sinykin CirDetails
On 4/28/2021 Madison Police Officers responded to a disturbance call in the east district between parties known to each other. When officers arrived on scene one of the involved parties had already left the scene. Officers later made contact with this party, 18 year old. Sydney Clemens, at the West District Station. Officers developed probable cause to arrest Clemens for battery and disorderly conduct. Upon being notified of her pending arrest, Clemens began to physically resist officers. In the process of being arrested Clemens kicked and attempted to elbow an officer, causing a hand injury to the officer. Clemens was booked into the Dane County Jail and charged with Battery to Law Enforcement, Battery, and Disorderly Conduct.Released 04/29/2021 at 12:53 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy