Incident Report for Case #2021-154939

Incident Type

Attempted Homicide

Incident Date

05/02/2021 - 2:29 AM

Address

Webster St. and King St.

Victim(s)

M/W 43 years old
M/W 35 years old
M/B 28 years old

Details

The Madison Police Department is currently investigating a stabbing incident that occurred early this morning near Webster St. and King St. There were three victims and all three victims received medical treatment at local hospitals due to their injuries. This remains an active and ongoing investigation led by MPD's Violent Crime Unit.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 05/02/2021 at 1:25 PM by Lt. Daniel Perez