Incident Report for Case #2021-156081

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

05/02/2021 - 11:02 PM

Address

2102 W Beltline Hwy

Details

Officers are investigating an armed robbery that occurred last night at Culvers, 2102 W Beltline Hwy.  A man, wearing a mask and blue hoodie, demanded money from employees, stating he had a gun.  The suspect fled on a bicycle with an undisclosed amount of cash. 

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345.  If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 05/03/2021 at 9:53 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg