Incident Report for Case #2021-00163101
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/07/2021 - 9:45 PMAddress
700 block Mesta LnDetails
At approximately 9:45 pm this evening, a weapons offense occurred in the 700 block of Mesta Ln. Five spent shell casings were recovered in the roadway. There are no reported injuries and the investigation is ongoing.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014 or, on the web at p3tips.com.
Released 05/07/2021 at 11:06 PM by Sgt. Benjamin Schwarz