Incident Report for Case #2021-00071469

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

02/28/2021 - 2:00 AM

Address

400 Block of N Frances

Details

On 2/28/2021 Madison Police Officers responded to the 400 Block of N Frances St in the City of Madison for a report of a disturbance. When officers arrived they located the victim who had suffered significant facial injuries from the incident. The suspect was no longer on scene. Madison Police have identified a person of interest in the case and are attempting to identify the subject below.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014 or on the web at p3tips.com. Persons providing information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a cash reward.

Released 05/10/2021 at 2:47 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy

Additional Resources