Incident Report for Case #2021-169457
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
05/12/2021 - 1:25 PMAddress
Todd Dr. / Post Rd.Suspect(s)
light skinned black male, younger/teenage, 5’05”, wearing blue camouflage ski maskVictim(s)
15-year-old, black maleDetails
MPD was dispatched to an armed robbery at Todd Dr. and Post Rd. Officers responded and contacted the 15-year-old victim. The victim had just gotten off of a bus and was walking home when a silver SUV with damage and heavy tint robbed him of his backpack and other items. The suspect pointed a handgun directly at the victim and followed him in the vehicle before speeding off. Investigation ongoing.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 05/12/2021 at 3:07 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle