Incident Report for Case #2021-184935

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/22/2021 - 11:20 PM

Address

E. Washington Ave / Independence Ln

Details

On 5/22/2021, at approximately 11:20 pm, multiple witnesses reported that vehicles traveling eastbound on E. Washington Ave, near the Independence Ln intersection were shooting.  The witnesses reported anywhere from five shots to eight shots being fired.  No injuries were reported and no damage located.  

Released 05/23/2021 at 12:40 AM by Sgt. Jason Sweeney