Incident Report for Case #2021-187592
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
05/24/2021 - 10:20 PMAddress
5600 Schroeder RdUpdate
(Updated 5/25/2021 at 12:50PM by PO M. Malloy)Nikosha Dixon was also arrested after attempting to physically prevent the arrest of Tiara Dixon. Nikosha Dixon was transported to the Dane County Jail and charged with Disorderly Conduct and Resisting.
Last updated 05/25/2021 at 12:52 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy
Details
On 5/24/2021 Madison Police were dispatched to a report of an ongoing disturbance in the 5600 Block of Schroeder Rd in the City of Madison. Upon arrival officers found a group of 20-30 people involved in the disturbance. Tiara C Dixon was arrested after being seen throwing a bicycle at another involved party. When officers went to arrest Tiara Dixon, Audrey Dixon attempted to interfere with the arrest, grabbing at officers as well as Tiara while yelling not to arrest Tiara. Tiara was booked into the Dane County Jail for Disorderly Conduct, Audrey was booked into the Dane County Jail for Obstructing an Officer.Released 05/25/2021 at 9:26 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy