Incident Report for Case #2021-00187710
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
05/25/2021 - 12:20 AMAddress
Buckeye Rd and Stoughton RdDetails
On 5/25/2021 Madison Police were dispatched to an ongoing disturbance taking place in a moving vehicle in the City of Madison. While officers were attempting to locate the disturbance, an officer with the Town of Madison Police Department observed the vehicle pull into a gas station. Madison officers made contact with the subjects involved in the disturbance in the area of Stoughton Road and Buckeye Road. Upon contact the suspect was taken into custody for Domestic Disorderly Conduct, Felon in Possession of a Weapon, a probation violation and 3 warrants. The City of Madison Police Department would like to thank the Town of Madison Police Department for their assistance in locating the vehicle involved."Released 05/25/2021 at 9:29 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy