Incident Report for Case #2021-189488

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/26/2021 - 6:47 AM

Address

Westbound Beltline at Todd

Update

(Updated by PO M. Malloy at 8:08AM)

The beltline has reopened.

Last updated 05/26/2021 at 8:10 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy

Details

Madison Police and other emergency responders are responding to the westbound Beltline just before Todd Dr for a multiple vehicle crash. Significant traffic impacts are taking place, please avoid the area.

Released 05/26/2021 at 7:19 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy