Incident Report for Case #2021-222145
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/15/2021 - 10:51 PMAddress
5100 block Great Gray Dr.Suspect(s)
UnknownDetails
On June 15, 2021 at approximately 10:50pm, Madison Police Officers responded to a report of shots fired in the 5100 block of Great Gray Dr. Officers arrived to find multiple shell casings at the scene, along with a nearby residence and vehicle damaged by the gunfire. No injuries have been reported. The investigation is ongoing and anyone with information regarding this incident should contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345, or Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or online at p3tips.comReleased 06/16/2021 at 3:03 AM by Lt. Paul Bauman