Incident Report for Case #2021-237279
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/25/2021 - 12:04 AMAddress
N. Frances St. & W. Johnson St.Details
Officers were dispatched to a report of shots fired outside the Nitty Gritty. Witnesses report a physical altercation occurred amongst multiple parties. Involved parties separate when several gunshots are fired. All parties flee prior to officers arriving. No damage or injuries reported. Investigation is ongoing.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 06/25/2021 at 9:34 AM by P.O. Gracia Rodriguez