Incident Report for Case #2021-264690

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

07/11/2021 - 3:03 PM

Address

702 S Randall Ave (Vilas Park Zoo)

Victim(s)

Missing: Deborah R Tetzlaff, Female white, 69 years old

Update

Tetzlaff was located safe on the City of Madison's East side.

Last updated 07/11/2021 at 8:03 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis

Details

The City of Madison Police Department is requesting assistance in locating Deborah Tetzlaff. Tetzlaff was visiting the Vilas Park Zoo and was last seen around 3:00PM on today's date. Tetzlaff suffers from dementia and is not familiar with the area. The area around the Zoo was checked extensively but Tetzlaff is still missing.  If anyone has information on Tetzlaff's whereabouts please contact the Madison Police Department.

Released 07/11/2021 at 5:25 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis

Additional Resources