Incident Report for Case #2021-281812
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
07/22/2021 - 7:00 AMAddress
5400 block of Dorsett Dr. and the 5200 block of Hammersley RdDetails
During the timeframe of 7/21/21 at approximately 4:30 PM through the morning of 7/22/21 at approximately 7:00 AM, several residents in the Midtown district, in the 5400 block of Dorsett Dr. and the 5200 block of Hammersley Rd., reported Residential Burglaries. Four cases are tentatively linked, as they occurred on the same date and around the same reported time frames, and all addresses are close in proximity. There were residents that indicated they had bicycles stolen (which were later recovered). Other residents indicated that there was minor property damage due to forced entry into the homes, however, no items were stolen. At this time, there are no identified suspects in any of the cases.Released 07/26/2021 at 10:10 AM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen