Incident Report for Case #2021-288116
Incident Type
Miscellaneous Sex OffenseIncident Date
07/26/2021 - 1:01 AMAddress
Tradewinds Pkwy.Details
Officers respond to a hotel on Tradewinds Pkwy., reference a male who was seen masturbating in a conference room near the front desk. The victim observes the male subject and makes eye contact with him. The victim was able to secure themselves away from the suspect until officers arrived to take a statement. The suspect was no longer on scene when officers arrived. Due to video evidence from the hotel, officers are able to positively identify a suspect, however, no arrest has been made at this time. Further updates will advise if an arrest has been made.Released 07/26/2021 at 3:08 PM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen